Conference of the Association of Directors…
Today in the framework of the conference of the Association of Directors of centers and institutes of Oncology and radiology of the CIS and Eurasia “breast Cancer: current approach to diagnosis and treatment,” held online roundtable on the theme “the Oncology service of the States – participants of CIS in the context of pandemic COVID-19”.
The Republic of Uzbekistan is Professor Tillashaykh Mirzagaliev Nigmatovich with the topic “peculiarities of management of cancer patients in a pandemic COVID-19 in the Republic of Uzbekistan»
The conference was also co-chaired by the scientific Director of the Department of tumors of the musculoskeletal system, MD, Professor of the Department of Oncology of TMA, General Secretary Of the Association of oncologists of Uzbekistan polatova Jamila Shagayratovna.